Feedback / Suggestions

PAST SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE

 PAST SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE

     

Savitha Hande

IPS

25-08-1997 - 01-07-1998

M.A Saleem

IPS

04-07-1998- 01-07-2000

 

Amrit Paul

IPS

01-07-2000 - 25-07-2003

 

S. Murugan

IPS

05-07-2003 - 0-05-2006

 

Dr. A. S. Rao

IPS

29-05-2006 - 08-10-2007

Devajyothi Ray 

IPS

19-01-2008- 14-07-2008

Pravin Madhukar Pawar

IPS

04-09-2008 - 24-03-2011

Dr.Ravikumar YS

IPS

25-03-2011 - 26-01-2012

 

Dr.Boralingaiah M B

IPS

27-01-2012  01-08-2014

R. Rajendra Prasad

IPS

11-08-2014 -01-01-2015

K.Annamalai

IPS

01-01-2015 - 04-08-2016

 

K.T Balakrishna

IPS

11-08-2016 - 10-08-2017

 

Dr. Sanjeev M Patil

IPS

10-08-2017 - 01-01-2018

Laxman Nimbargi

IPS

01-01-2018  23-02-2019

Nisha James

IPS

23-02-2019 - 02-01-2020

N Vishnuvardhan

IPS

03-01-2020 - 17-08-2022

   

Hakay Akshay Macchindra

IPS

17-08-2022 - 07/09/2023

Dr.Arun K

IPS

07-09-2023 - to Till date

   

Last Updated: 19-10-2023 11:32 AM Updated By: Admin


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Website Policies

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : UDUPI DISTRICT POLICE
Designed, Developed and Hosted by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka © 2024, All Rights Reserved.

Best viewed in Chrome v-87.0.4280.141, Microsoft Edge v-87.0.664.75, Firefox -v-83.0 Browsers. Resolution : 1280x800 to 1920x1080